Game and Sports

SPORTS ACTIVITIES FOR THE SESSION 2014-15

S.No.

MONTH

CLASS

ACTIVITY

STUDENTS

No. of students

1

April

VI TO X

Basket ball

Boys & Girls

Inter house matches

2

May & June

VI TO X

couching camp

Boys & Girls

summer vacation

3

July

I to X

Medical check-up

Boys & Girls

Inter house matches

4

August

VI TO X

Kabaddi and Kho-kho

Boys & Girls

Inter house matches

5

September

VI TO X

selection of team

Boys & Girls

Preparation of team for cluster

6

October

VI TO X

cluster regional matches

Boys & Girls

-------------------

7

November

VI TO X

Football and volley ball

Boys & Girls

Inter house matches

8

December

VI TO X

cricket and throw ball

Boys & Girls

Inter house matches

9

January

I to X

Medical check-up

Boys & Girls

---------------

10

Feb. March

VI TO X

Badminton

Boys & Girls

Inter house matches

SPORTS ACTIVITIES FOR THE SESSION 2014-15

S.No.

MONTH

CLASS

ACTIVITY

STUDENTS

No. of students

1

April

VI TO X

Basket ball

Boys & Girls

Inter house matches

2

May & June

VI TO X

couching camp

Boys & Girls

summer vacation

3

July

I to X

Medical check-up

Boys & Girls

Inter house matches

4

August

VI TO X

Kabaddi and Kho-kho

Boys & Girls

Inter house matches

5

September

VI TO X

selection of team

Boys & Girls

Preparation of team for cluster

6

October

VI TO X

cluster regional matches

Boys & Girls

-------------------

7

November

VI TO X

Football and volley ball

Boys & Girls

Inter house matches

8

December

VI TO X

cricket and throw ball

Boys & Girls

Inter house matches

9

January

I to X

Medical check-up

Boys & Girls

---------------

10

Feb. March

VI TO X

Badminton

Boys & Girls

Inter house matches

SPORTS CALANDER 2014-15
SPORTS CALANDER I to V

S.NO.

MONTHS

CLASS

SPORTS ACTIVITY

REMARK'S

1

April

1&2
3 to 5

Lemon race
70 mt race

open to all
House wise

2

July

1&2
3 to 5

Book Balance race
80 mt. race

open to all
House wise

3

August

1&2
3 to 5

Chair race
Standing board Jump

open to all
House wise

4

September

1&2
3 to 5

On the bank in the tank
Long Jump

open to all
House wise

5

October

1&2
3 to 5

Up and down
Cricket ball through

open to all
House wise

6

November

1&2
3 to 5

Shoe race
Shuttle race

open to all
House wise

7

December

1&2
3 to 5

Memory game
RoomalJhapat

open to all
House wise

 

SPORTS ACTIVITIES FOR THE SESSION 2013-14

S.No. MONTH CLASS ACTIVITY STUDENTS No. of students
1 April VI TO X Basket ball Boys & Girls Inter house matches
2 May & June VI TO X couching camp Boys & Girls summer vacation
3 July I to X Medical check-up Boys & Girls Inter house matches
4 August VI TO X Kabaddi and Kho-kho Boys & Girls Inter house matches
5 September VI TO X selection of team Boys & Girls Preparation of team for cluster
6 October VI TO X cluster regional matches Boys & Girls -------------------
7 November VI TO X Football and volley ball Boys & Girls Inter house matches
8 December VI TO X cricket and throw ball Boys & Girls Inter house matches
9 January I to X Medical check-up Boys & Girls ---------------
10 Feb. March VI TO X Badminton Boys & Girls Inter house matches

I/C GAMES AND SPORTSSH. G. PAL TGT (PHE)                                           I/C  principal

SPORTS CALANDER 2013-14
SPORTS CALANDER I to V

S.NO. MONTHS CLASS SPORTS ACTIVITY REMARK'S
1 April 1&2
3 to 5
Lemon race
70 mt race
open to all
House wise
2 July 1&2
3 to 5
Book Balance race
80 mt. race
open to all
House wise
3 August 1&2
3 to 5
Chair race
Standing board Jump
open to all
House wise
4 September 1&2
3 to 5
On the bank in the tank
Long Jump
open to all
House wise
5 October 1&2
3 to 5
Up and down
Cricket ball through
open to all
House wise
6 November 1&2
3 to 5
Shoe race
Shuttle race
open to all
House wise
7 December 1&2
3 to 5
Memory game
RoomalJhapat
open to all
House wise

 

Mini Sports meet (21/11/2012)

EVENTS

RESULT

NAME OF PARTICIPANT

KV

Standing Broad Jump

Class III BOYS

3

ArunBhadoriya

GAIL

Cricket Ball Through

Class III  GIRLS

3

RadhikaKewat

GAIL

Long Jump

Class IV BOYS

1

Sourabh Singh

GAIL

Cricket Ball Through

Class IV BOYS

2

RakeshBheel

GAIL

Cricket Ball Through

Class IV  GIRLS

1

2

AparnaBamonia

Sobha Mishra

GAIL

Cricket Ball Through

Class V  GIRLS

1

3

AswiniChouhan

ManishaDangi

GAIL

Long Jump

Class V GIRLS

1

3

Sandhya Thakur

Kamini Sharma

GAIL

Long Jump

Class V BOYS

2

3

Gourav Singh Kulaste

Sunil Valmiki

GAIL

Cricket Ball Through

Class V BOYS

2

3

Vishal Khare

Raghuraj

GAIL

50 M. Dash

Class III BOYS

2

3

Arun Singh

AmitAhirwar

GAIL

50 M. Dash

Class III GIRLS

3

SonalYadav

GAIL

80 M. Dash

Class IV BOYS

1

2

Saurabh Singh Kulaste

AbhayKumraSahu

GAIL

80 M. Dash

Class IV GIRLS

1

2

MamtaSisodiya

Rashi Sharma

GAIL

100 M. Dash

Class V BOYS

1

2

AmitYadav

Gourav Singh

GAIL

100 M. Dash

Class V GIRLS

1

2

Sandhya Singh

ManishaDangi

GAIL

Standing Broad Jump

Class III GIRLS

3

KshmaMalviya

GAIL

Long Jump

Class IV GIRLS

1

3

MamtaSisodiya

Sonu

GAIL

Cricket Ball Through

Class IV BOYS

2

3

Saurabh Dhakad

PawanTiwari

GAIL

30M.X 4 Shuttle

Class III BOYS

2

2

2

2

Anil Ahirwar

Arun Singh

Sourabh Dhakad

SresthTyagi

GAIL

30M.X 4 Shuttle

Class III GIRLS

2

2

2

2

SonalYadav

NikkuKushwah

Neelam kumara

KshmaMalviya

GAIL

30M.X 4 Shuttle

Class IV BOYS

1

1

1

1

Saurabh Singh Kulaste

Sameer Alam

Abhay Kumar Sahu

Shiv Pratap Singh

GAIL

30M.X 4 Shuttle

Class IV GIRLS

1

1

1

1

MamtaSisodiya

Rashi Sharma

DivyanshiSahu

BhumikaDhruv

GAIL

30M.X 4 Shuttle

Class V BOYS

1

1

1

1

Amityadav

Sunil Valmiki

Gaurav Singh

Ranveer Singh

GAIL

30M.X 4 Shuttle

Class IV GIRLS

1

1

1

1

Sandhya Thakur

ManishaDangi

SiniKushwaha

AswiniChauhan

GAIL

SPORTS CALANDER 2012-13

SPORTS CALANDER I - V(2012-13)

S.NO. MONTHS CLASS SPORTS ACTIVITY REMARK'S
1 April 1&2
3 to 5
Lemon race
70 mt race
open to all
House wise
2 July 1&2
3 to 5
Book Balance race
80 mt. race
open to all
House wise
3 August 1&2
3 to 5
Chair  race
Standing board Jump
open to all
House wise
4 September 1&2
3 to 5
On the bank in the tank
Long Jump
open to all
House wise
5 October 1&2
3 to 5
Up and down
Cricket ball through
open to all 
House wise
6 November 1&2
3 to 5
Shoe race
Shuttle race
open to all 
House wise
7 December 1&2
3 to 5
Memory game
RoomalJhapat
open to all 
House wise

SPORTS CALANDER VI - X (2012-13)

1 April & May Distribution of house and selection of different teams/house wise. Submission of sports equipments list for 2011-12. Boys & Girls
2 June & July Inter house matches (Kabaddi, Kho-Kho, Basketball) Medical check-up Boys & Girls
3 August & September Selection of Vidyalaya team of different discipline Coaching for selected players in different discipline.to participate in cluster, Regional & National meet. Boys & Girls
4 October &Novmber Cricket & football inter house matches & Sports Day Celebration Boys & Girls
5 December & January Physical fitness test & Inter house matches volley ball & handball. Boys & Girls
6 February Medical check up Boys & Girls